Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Goresbrook Cricket Club app

View

Selection Sat 12th May

By Richard Williams

Sun T20 to follow

1s at home to Rainham - meet 11:30 at club

Kurt Whisker
Chris Burke+
Shane Barwick
Jordan Calverley*
Craig Irving
Jordan Harris
Kane Messenger
Harry Jackson
Israel Ochwo
Shaun Ross
Billy Smith

2s away to Broomfield CC - meet 11:00 at club

Aaron Scott*
Danny Gilham Jnr
Afzal Hussain
Mark Bird
Lee Jones
Billy Chapman
Darren Robinson+
Craig Ivey
Bradley Winsley
Daryl Forward
Danny Gilham Snr

3s home to Havering Atte Bower - meet 11:45 at club

Billy Parnell*
Alfie Boland
George Godfrey
Sam Wood
Darren Johnson
Keith Maund
Ted Ivory+
Pawan Singh
Shaddai Smith
Bobby Granger
Joe Barwick

4s away to St Johns Billericay - meet 11:15 at club

Lawrence "The Road Warrior" Walsh
Alfie Horan
Darren "Box Office"Boland
Ricci Parnell*+
Dave Lambert
Owen Elsom
Matthew Elsom
George Sleight
Paul "Bev" Atkins
Dapper Dan O'Sullivan
Andrew "Quincy ME" Pauling

Sunday League t20 (first of two group games - winners to qualify) at Orsett & Thurrock - 1.15pm meet at Orsett

Shane Barwick
Benjamin Irving
Jordan Calverley
William Chapman
Kane K. Messenger
Jordan March-Harris
A. Ronald Scott
Sean Ross
Harold Jackson
Craig Ivey
William Smith

Updated 10:10 - 11 May 2018 by Richard Williams

Where next?

Selection w/e 19-20 May First Sunday league game
Selection Sat 5th May League cricket returns

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sun 26 May
h
Friendly 09:30
h
League 12:00
a
Goresbrook Goats T20 Springfield CC
Cup 14:00
Mon 27 May
a
U15 Ilford
Cup 09:30
Wed 29 May
h
U13 Upminster
League 18:00
Sat 1 Jun
h
Sat 1st XI Harlow CC - 1st XI
League 12:30
a
League 12:30
h
Sat 3rd XI Hutton CC - 5th XI
League 12:30
Sun 2 Jun
h
League 09:30
a
League 12:00
h
League 13:00
Wed 5 Jun
h
Friendly 18:00
Fri 7 Jun
a
U15 Rainham
League 18:00
Sat 8 Jun
a
League 12:30
h
League 12:30
a
League 12:30
h
Sat 4th XI Billericay 5th
Friendly 13:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors